Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Helichrysum Hydrosol

Helichrysum Hydrosol

Helichrysum Hydrosol


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 500ml/16.90oz $10.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $18.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $44.00
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $86.00
  • 10000ml/338.14oz $167.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Helichrysum italicum
  • Product Code: HV-HYD-15
  • Aroma: Characteristics helichrysum floral odor
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: Clear to pale yellow liquid
  • Production method: Hydro Distillation
  • Application: Pharmaceuticals, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, Flavour & Fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Helichrysum Hydrosol

Botanical Name: Helichrysum italicum
Common Name: Immortelle floral water, Helichrysum floral water
CAS #: 90045-56-0
Plant Parts Used: Flowera
Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation
Color & Odor: Clear to pale yellow liquid with characteristics helichrysum floral odor 
Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

Description : 

Helichrysum is also known as Everlasting & Immortelle. Helichrysum is one of the members of Asteraceae botanical family.

Constituents:

a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, myrcene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, linalool, terpinen-4-ol, neryl acetate, nerol, geraniol, eugenol, italidone and other b-diketones

 Blends With : 

Clary sage, geranium, lemon, myrrh, lavender, nutmeg, rosemary, rosewood and thyme

Uses & Benefits:

Helichrysum Floral Water has incredible skin healing properties, use it for skin irritations such as acne, eczema and any other flare ups.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up