Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Jasmine Sambac Hydrosol

Jasmine Sambac Hydrosol

Jasmine Sambac Hydrosol


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 500ml/16.90oz $9.50
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $19.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $47.00
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $94.00
  • 10000ml/338.14oz $188.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Jasminum sambac
  • Product Code: HV-HYD-18
  • Aroma: Cherecterstic jasmine flower odor
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: Colorless to Brownish yellow liquid
  • Production method: Hydro Distillation
  • Application: Pharmaceuticals, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, Flavour & Fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Jasmine Sambac Hydrosol

Botanical Name: Jasminum sambac
Common Name: Jasmine sambac floral water
CAS #: 8022-96-6
Plant Parts Used: Flower
Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation
Color & Odor: Colorless to Brownish yellow with a jasmine flower odor
Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

Description : 

Jasmine Sambac is an evergreen shrub that heightens up to 5 feet. Its flowers are highly perfumed and are white in color. Generally, Jasmine Sambac is also known as Arabian jasmine that blooms the whole year. Jasmine plant is a kind of vine that is extensively cultivated for its rich fragrant flowers.

Constituents:

methyl anthranilate, benzyl alcohol, indole, linalool, skatole

Blends With : 

Lemon, orange, grapefruit, bergamot, rose, sandalwood

Uses & Benefits:

This Jasmine Sambac hydrosol assists people who want to undertake spiritual journey and discover intimate aspect of their relationships. 

Further, it also finds application as a flavouring agent as well as a base material for perfumes/perfumery based products.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up