Cucumber Carrier Oil

 

Botanical Name: Cucumis Sativus

Common Name: Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo

CAS #: 557-48-2

Plant Parts Used: Seed

Extraction Method: Cold pressed

Color & Odor: Colorless to very pale yellow liquid & Sweet with cucumber notes odor

 

Description : 

 

Cucumber oil is extracted by cold press method to obtain high mineral content. The botanical name of cucumber oil is Cucumis sativus.

 

Constituents:

 

Linoleic, or Omega 6, Fatty Acid. The oil also contains notable amounts of Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids

 

Blends With : 

 

Almost all other oils

 

Uses & Benefits:

 

 

    • Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams.

 

    • A little dash of cucumber essential oil in face masks or freshening gels and your skin starts glowing like never before.

 

    • The combination of aloe Vera, cucumber essential oil and olive oil makes a great soap moisturizing soap for skin cleansing.

 

    • Blend few drops of cucumber essential oil and lavender oil to sandal wood paste and apply it on your face for twenty minutes, you will beat the heat with double effects.

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cucumber Carrier Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Hazelnut Carrier Oil

$6.35$210.00
$6.35$210.00 Select options
Select options

Castor Carrier Oil

$2.50$66.00
$2.50$66.00 Select options
Select options

Apricot Carrier Oil

$7.00$230.00
$7.00$230.00 Select options
Select options

Muskmelon Carrier Oil

$7.50$235.00
$7.50$235.00 Select options
Select options

Argan Carrier Oil

$4.75$230.00
$4.75$230.00 Select options
Select options

Grape Seed Carrier Oil

$4.50$135.00
$4.50$135.00 Select options
Select options