Peppermint Hydrosol

$5.75$100.00

Peppermint Hydrosol; Buy 100% pure and natural Peppermint Hydrosol online at bulk prices from one of the best Peppermint Hydrosol manufacturer, wholesale supplier and exporter

Clear
SKU: HV-HYD-29 Category:

Description

Peppermint Hydrosol

 

Botanical Name: Mentha piperata

Common Name: Peppermint floral water

CAS #: NA

Plant Parts Used: Leaves

Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation

Color & Odor: Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic peppermint odor

Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

 

Description

 

Peppermint is an herbaceous rhizomatous perennial plant which generally grows in moist and shaded locations. Peppermint is a hybrid of two mint plants water-mint and spearmint. The peppermint has smooth and square in cross-section stem.

 

Constituents:

 

Menthol, menthone, menthyl acetate, isomenthone, menthofuran, piperitone

 

Blends With : 

 

Lavender, lemon, rosemary, eucalyptus, sage, marjoram, lime, lavandin

 

Uses & Benefits:

 

  • Peppermint floral water contains menthol. When it is used as a room spray it provides a fresh ambiance to the room. You can even use it in car.
  • It has a soothing and calming effect when used with bathing water. Not only it improves your skin but at the same time rejuvenates your body and mind with its fresh aroma.
  • It keeps you fresh all day long when used with bathing water.
  • It gives you a cooling sensation and hence is best used as spray when you are out in scorching sunny days. It is also used in many skin care products.
  • The Peppermint floral water helps you to enhance your memory as well.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Peppermint Hydrosol”

Peppermint Hydrosol
Peppermint Hydrosol
$5.75$100.00