Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Hyacinth Floral Absolute Oil

Hyacinth Floral Absolute Oil

Hyacinth Floral Absolute Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 10ml/0.338oz $30.00
  • 30ml/1.014oz $87.00
  • 50ml/1.691oz $141.00
  • 100ml/3.40oz $275.50
  • 250ml/8.45oz $683.00
  • 500ml/16.90oz $1347.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $2670.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Hyacinthus orientalis
  • Product Code: HV-FAO-12
  • Aroma: Intensely sweet, green, floral odor
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: Reddish brown viscous liquid
  • Production method: Solvent Extraction
  • Application: Perfumery, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Hyacinth Floral Absolute Oil 

Botanical Name: Hyacinthus orientalis
Common Name: Hyacinthus absolute
CAS #: NA
Plant Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Color & Odor: Reddish-brown to dark brown or greenish-brown, viscous liquid with an intensely sweet, green, floral odor

Description : 

Hyacinth is small bulbous flowering plant that belongs to Asparagaceae botanical family of Hyacinthus orientalis. It is native of Mediterranean region but is also grown in many parts of various countries.

Constituents:

Benzyl alcohol, benzaldehyde, cinnamyl alcohol, phenylethyl alcohol, benzyl acetate, benzoic acid, benzyl benzoate, methyl eugenol, eugenol, hudroquinone.

Uses & Benefits:

Hyacinth floral absolute oil find usage in high class perfumery mainly oriental and floral perfumes.

It is used in shower gels, perfumes, facial and room sprays, muscle gels and creams. 

It is a nice alternative to synthetic fragrance oil as it has a beautiful sweet, floral-green and honey aroma.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up