Return to previous page

White Lotus Absolute Oil 

Botanical Name: Nelumbo nucifera

Common Name: Tiger Lotus, White Lotus

CAS #: 8024-05-3

Plant Parts Used: Flowers

Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction

Color & Odor: Brown red oily viscous liquid and has rich, exotic and pleasing floral aroma

Description 

Lotus White Absolute Oil is extracted through solvent extraction method from the wild flowers. White lotus is an aquatic plant which is mainly found in stagnant water or in muddy ponds.

Constituents:

Polysaccharids, Polysaccharids, Saponins etc.

Uses & Benefits:

It is less pungent & floral than Pink Lotus, but has a clarity & smoothness of its own.

It has a mix of subtle aroma with powerful emotional and spiritual effect that provides a feeling of serenity & tranquility.

It creates in the mind an image of perfect beauty for those who have beheld this wondrous flower.

It has ability to calm, soothe and helps in making oneself feel forgiveness and kindness.

White Lotus Absolute is often used as perfume and diffuser. It is used as massage oil and in baths. 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “White Lotus Floral Absolute Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Boronia Floral Absolute Oil

$25.00$2,000.00
$25.00$2,000.00 Select options
Select options

Tuberose Floral Absolute Oil

$63.00$5,490.00
$63.00$5,490.00 Select options
Select options

Hyacinth Floral Absolute Oil

$30.00$2,670.00
$30.00$2,670.00 Select options
Select options

Cassie Flower Absolute Oil

$49.00$4,050.00
$49.00$4,050.00 Select options
Select options

Rose Floral Absolute Oil

$90.00$7,500.00
$90.00$7,500.00 Select options
Select options

Carnation Floral Absolute Oil

$46.50$3,999.00
$46.50$3,999.00 Select options
Select options

Blue Lotus Floral Absolute Oil

$32.00$2,650.00
$32.00$2,650.00 Select options
Select options

Honeysuckle Floral Absolute Oil

$47.00$3,999.00
$47.00$3,999.00 Select options
Select options